Kashgar City

Mountain View Hotels in Kashgar City

Select your dates to discover hotels in Kashgar City with mountain views close to nature.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain view Hotels in Kashgar City

Check out our pick of great Mountain View hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
74
Hotels in Kashgar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Fitness Room
Excellent
1183 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From TRY 1,915
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Wanda Plaza(Kashgar),Kashgar City
Featured facilities: Hiking, Horse Riding, Bar
Very Good
1259 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From TRY 1,047
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Ancient City of Kashgar,Kashgar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Fitness Room
Outstanding
4267 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From TRY 1,463
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Xiaoyalang Wetland Park,Kashgar City
Featured facilities: Bar, Parking, Fitness Room
Perfect
4565 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From TRY 3,407
Check Availability
72
Hotel near Ancient City of Kashgar,Kashgar City
Featured facilities: Balcony
Excellent
165 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From TRY 1,844
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Kashgar City
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
124 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From TRY 933
Check Availability
78
Hotel near Ancient City of Kashgar,Kashgar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Fitness Room
Outstanding
1820 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From TRY 2,403
Check Availability
68
Hotels in Kashgar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Fitness Room
0
1 night
From TRY 2,339
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Kashgar City
Featured facilities: Hiking, Parking, Balcony
Very Good
72 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From TRY 2,446
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Kashgar City
Featured facilities: Hiking, Parking, Fitness Room
223 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From TRY 1,514
Check Availability
See All Mountain view Hotels in Kashgar City

Top rated hotels in Kashgar City

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Fengwuqi Hotel (Kashgar Approval Bureau Branch)

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Aug 6, 2025|Nezha Theme Family Room【Smart Guest Control 70 Inch Projection TV Serta Mattress】
Guest User
Stayed at this hotel with children, it is a treasure choice for parent-child travel! The room is bright and clean, the bedding is comfortable, and the child especially likes the cute panda pattern bedding, which is very beautiful. The bathroom design is reasonable, dry and wet separation, convenient and hygienic to use. The hotel staff was warm and welcoming. They also provided children with toiletries. The children were very happy. Next time you travel, choose here!
Price per night from:TRY 1,463

Berna Hotel (Kashi Second Middle School Xiaylan Wetland Park Branch)

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Nov 28, 2025|Deluxe Family Room
CNGuest User
This stay really subverted my understanding of the four-diamond hotel. From service to hardware, it was a surprise. The room was clean, the lighting was good, the room service was very good, the details were full of temperature, the room lighting design was very good, especially the night light before going to bed was super safe, and the breakfast was quite rich. Must give five stars praise!
Price per night from:TRY 1,148

Orange Hotel (Kashgar Wanda Plaza)

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Sep 15, 2024|Superior Queen Room
CNGuest User
I went to visit the ancient city of Kashgar. A friend recommended this Orange Hotel. It was great. The hygiene and environment were beyond expectations. The lady at the front desk was super pretty. When you entered the lobby, there was a burst of orange fragrance. The toothpaste in the room was orange-flavored, and so was the shower gel. It was really great. I like it~ If you are visiting Northern Xinjiang and are transiting in Kashgar, you can book this hotel directly~
Price per night from:TRY 1,858

man yue hostel

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Sep 3, 2024
Guest User
種草這家民宿,環境好,房間乾淨整潔,一家人晚上想吃火鍋,老闆幫忙買食材,還熱心的幫忙洗乾淨,切好,真的超讚,院子裏吃火鍋氛圍感滿滿,院子裏還有燒烤的,下次再來一定體驗一下。
Price per night from:TRY 782

Lavande Hotel Kashigar Ancient City Scenic Area Wanda Plaza Branch

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 22, 2026
Guest User
The service is fantastic ❤️ and the hygiene is top-notch. Having three elevators is really convenient, and there's a supermarket in the lobby. Plus, Wanda Plaza is right next door. The facilities are comprehensive, and the breakfast offers a wide variety of delicious options 😋. Highly recommended!
Price per night from:TRY 1,973

Kashi Hotel

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 24, 2025|Deluxe Standard Room (Derucci Mattress + Humidifier + Air Conditioning)
Guest User
Kashgar Hotel, the name of the hotel alone is enough to make people trust it. The state-owned background is very cost-effective. After checking in, the hotel service is also first-class, especially the front desk staff, the service is professional and enthusiastic, especially Xiaomai and Xiaoxia at the front desk, who respond quickly and the service response efficiency is particularly high. The hotel's hardware and facilities are also impeccable. You can also run and walk in the Lake View Sports Park opposite the hotel [pleasant] It is worth mentioning that there is also a business car pick-up or drop-off service. In short, it is a very correct choice and is particularly worth recommending [strong] [strong] [strong]
Price per night from:TRY 2,367

Xiyun Hotel (Kashgar University Branch)

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 11, 2025
Anonymous User
The room is very comfortable and comfortable, I recommend everyone to stay, the price is reasonable, it is very close to the school, the surrounding transportation is convenient, the bus is very close, the taxi is also very convenient, I recommend everyone to stay
Price per night from:TRY 897

Jifeng International Hotel (Kashgar Ancient City International Convention and Exhibition Center)

9.1/10
Good
Posted on Jul 10, 2026
CNGuest User
I chose this hotel for my recent trip, and my overall stay far exceeded my expectations, so I absolutely have to write a positive review to recommend it. The hotel's location is excellent, making it very convenient for taxis and getting to nearby areas for errands. There are plenty of shops downstairs, so dining and buying daily necessities are a breeze. Upon arrival, the front desk staff were gentle and polite. Both check-in and check-out processes were efficient and quick, with no unnecessary waiting. They also patiently answered any questions I had, making the service feel very thoughtful. The first thing I noticed when I entered the room was how meticulously clean everything was. The floor, desk, and windowsill were spotless, and the bedding was flat, soft, and odorless. The wet and dry areas of the bathroom were thoroughly cleaned, with no stains even in the corners and crevices. The room size was just right, with good natural light and ventilation. The air conditioning worked steadily, and the 24-hour hot water had strong pressure, allowing for comfortable showers anytime. The WiFi signal was consistently smooth, with no lag when streaming videos or working online. The infrastructure is very well maintained. The hallway was generally quiet, and the room had good soundproofing. At night, I could barely hear any noise from the corridor or outside, ensuring a very good night's sleep. It's perfectly suited for short layovers, regular travel, or even temporary stays for students. The value for money is exceptional compared to similar options. The staff provide attentive and thoughtful service, and the overall environment is clean and comfortable. I'll definitely prioritize staying here again if I'm back in the area, and I sincerely recommend it to all fellow travelers.
Price per night from:TRY 1,141

Kashi Laining Hotel

8.0/10
Posted on Nov 8, 2024|Elegant 2-bed Room
LuckyWZH
Although the hotel is old, it is still very good to stay in a five-star hotel at this price. There are performances in the evening. The breakfast is indeed a little simple, but in Kashgar, the breakfast soup is a little watery, but you can eat more at noon.
Price per night from:TRY 2,575

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is the best Mountain View hotel in Kashgar City?

What is the average price for Mountain View hotels in Kashgar City?

For Mountain View hotels in Kashgar City, the average price is TRY 4,096 for weekdays , and TRY 4,142 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What Mountain View hotels in Kashgar City have deals ?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discount for hotels, including Mountain View hotels. Just check the promotions page to find current deals available for your plan on Trip.com.

What Romantic hotels in Kashgar City are popular for couples?

Search for stays of a honeymoon or a romantic travel?Qinivake International Hotel (Kashgar Ancient City) (from TRY 1,190) is a top choice.

Which Mountain View hotels in Kashgar City offer fitness facilities?

What are some of the best Mountain View hotels with spa services in Kashgar City?

Which Mountain View hotels in Kashgar City offer breakfast?

Kashgar City Mountain view Hotels Information

Total properties22
Number of reviews20,362
Lowest priceTRY 1,621
Highest priceTRY 15,839
Weekend Avg. PriceTRY 4,142
Weekday Avg. PriceTRY 4,096