Wutai County

Wutai County Hotels with Parking

Select your dates to find hotels in Wutai County with parking available.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Diamond Rating
≀2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Wutai County Hotels with Parking

Check out our pick of great hotels with parking in Wutai County
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
68
Hotel near Shuxiang Temple,Wutai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Outstanding
1262 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From IDR 528,465
Check Availability
68
Hotel near Shuxiang Temple,Wutai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Guest Laundry, Restaurant
Outstanding
841 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From IDR 1,468,863
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Wutaishan Scenic Area South Gate,Wutai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
3633 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From IDR 1,764,261
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Shuxiang Temple,Wutai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
3945 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From IDR 761,532
Check Availability
99
Hotel near Shuxiang Temple,Wutai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Outstanding
1875 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From IDR 701,910
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wutai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
492 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From IDR 265,588
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Shuxiang Temple,Wutai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Guest Laundry, Restaurant
Perfect
1972 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From IDR 826,574
Check Availability
56
Hotel near Shuxiang Temple,Wutai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
1 night
From IDR 2,143,672
Check Availability
95
Hotel near North Line/Guangming Temple,Wutai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Excellent
5731 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From IDR 1,238,506
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Shuxiang Temple,Wutai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Guest Laundry, Restaurant
Very Good
1692 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From IDR 829,284
Check Availability
See All Hotels with parking in Wutai County

Top rated hotels in Wutai County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Tingshan Hostel

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Nov 9, 2025|Wutai Lingshi Scenery Room With Heated Floor
SGWong Jee Heng
My wife and me stayed there for 5 nights in Oct/Nov 2025. The location is good and away from the hustle and bustle of tourist activities. It’s in a quiet location and you can do your hikes up to ć‡€æž—çŠ…ćŻș, one of the rare few operating monastery with quietness and serenity in the area. The staff there are friendly, welcoming and professional. Room was cleaned thoroughly and the snacks in the room replenished daily. Their vegetarian breakfast, lunch and dinner is simply awesome. I look forward to it everyday. The chef è””ćžˆć‚… is a master in creating delicious vegetarian meals. The other staff worth mentioning are 茔茔,é˜żæ–‡,漝珠and氏王. The only thing they can improve on is to consider installing a self-service laundry room with a dryer. Will return if I’m visiting äș”ć°ć±±again.
Price per night from:IDR 1,739,870

Wutai Mountain Linghui hotel

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jan 25, 2025
Guest User
The boss is very good, stayed for about 20 days. The first time I lived in the room downstairs, I changed to the room upstairs when I lived. Especially warm, the boss is very good. My brother's feet were broken, but when I returned to Beijing, I was broken. Thanks to the boss's reminder, I must go to the hospital to check it. During the stay, the temples in the core scenic area of Wutai Mountain were almost all worshipped. When returning to the room, the boss will make up the water. It is very convenient to go to the core scenic area from the homestay. If there are Tibetans staying, it will be particularly lively.
Price per night from:IDR 338,760

Floral hotel · Wutai Mountain Duicuige Homestay

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Feb 23, 2026
Lijiaxiaoxingxing
For our Spring Festival holiday trip to Wutai Mountain, we booked the Huazhu Duicui Pavilion B&B in advance through Ctrip, specifically for its value for money, and it certainly didn't disappoint. On the evening of the second day of the ***** New Year, we drove up the mountain from the North Gate and arrived at the B&B smoothly. The location was excellent, just a short distance from the roadside, quiet yet convenient, with easy parking and charging stations nearby. The B&B was spacious and warm from the moment we entered. The lobby and common areas were grand, like a luxury hotel. Check-in was smooth, and the staff helped us with our luggage upstairs to our room – excellent service. The room was spacious and bright, with two 1.35-meter beds, enough for a family. The underfloor heating was excellent, the decor was tasteful, the bedding was new, clean, and the facilities were complete – everything was perfect. Breakfast, though simple, was hot and filling. When we needed to get to the attractions, the B&B thoughtfully arranged transportation to the nearby bus stop, which was very thoughtful and truly five-star service. The overall environment of the B&B was very nice, and the cats were adorable, which my child loved to play with. Overall, the Duicui Pavilion B&B in Wutaishan offers excellent value for money and is highly recommended.
Price per night from:IDR 1,002,729

Miaoshe Chinese Inn (Guanghua Temple)

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 6, 2025
Guest User
The room is clean and tidy, the facilities are complete, the surrounding environment is beautiful, the service is very thoughtful, the comfort is very high, the owner is also very hospitable, I will choose here next time
Price per night from:IDR 449,873

Wutai Mountain Tingfengyin Inn (Wuye Temple Branch)

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on May 21, 2025
SGTAN BOON LIANG BERNARD
This is our first time visiting Wutaishan and we stayed here for 5 nights. We came here by a direct bus from Beijing and the hotel picked us from the bus terminal in Wutaishan. The hotel driver was helpful and polite. We were greeted by 2 pleasant front desk ladies upon check in. We received a beads bracket gift and welcome fruit plate . During the first day we had an issue with the air conditioning unit in our room and they changed our room the very next day. The hotel is located just off a busy street with lots of restaurants and shops. There is also a shuttle bus stop just around the corner. There are many famous temples here all within walking distance from the hotel. There is a restaurant in the hotel and the food is delicious and we had a meal served in our room. The lady boss (who we didn’t meet) provided us with information for our trip planning and helped us to book a land tour of the 5 mountains. Lastly we would like to compliment the 2 front desk staff, the 2 cleaning staff and the driver for their enthusiastic attitude and service. Overall we enjoyed our stay here.
Price per night from:IDR 612,478

Wutai Mountain Yue Zizi B&B

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on May 6, 2025|Triple Room
GBGuest User
Wholeheartedly recommend this place. It is clean and comfortable, with really modern showers/barhrooms. Additionally - the real highlight - Liu Kaidi couldn’t have been more helpful in helping to organize our trip with us. Amongst other things she: answered all of our questions we had about our hike around Mount Wutai, gave us a route and map, was extremely responsive on WeChat throughout our time in the area. She also allowed us to leave bags during our hike free of charge, helped us book and catch our bus to Taiyuan, arranged our bus to the East Terrace at 3.30am at the start of our hike (waking us up) and gave us a fantastic food recommendation for dinner (even walking us to the restaurant). Our stay would not have even the same without her help and we are so grateful. I wouldn’t stay anywhere else if I came to the area.
Price per night from:IDR 506,785

Wutai Mountain Yishan Wangchen Boutique Homestay (Shuxiang Temple)

9.1/10
Good
Posted on May 22, 2024|Cozy Standard Room
USAnonymous User
Located near to Taiyuan town bus station. Can walk to the hotel from bus station, or if u tired of walking, can take the public bus from æ™źćŒ–ćŻș stop to ć‹è°Šè·ŻćŁ stop. (FOC, all public bus in Taiyuan Town does not need to pay bus fare). Only one bus stop to the hotel. Very good location. Walking distance to the centre of Taiyuan Town temples. Cos, public buses sometimes are packed, Can choose walking if not tired. Traffic jam in the morning too. Outside hotel is shopping street of the town. Hotel are near to 3 vegetarian restaurants. Can buy flowers baskets and fruits baskets from the shopping street flower n fruits stores if u wanna offering to Buddha. Flowers baskets are huge, price from RMB80. Fruits baskets RMB100. If buy from store outside temples, price might be more than shopping street price. The hotel boss and staffs are very friendly and helpful. Always distributing bottles drinks to us when we leaving hotel. Helped us book van to wutaishan mountain 5 terraces. And helped us book car for our one day trip out of the central, to the temples which are not so accessible by public buses (æž…ć‡‰ćŻș金阁ćŻș, ç«č林ćŻș and etc). Car booking half day trip is RMB300, full day RMB500. Recommended to book car, less walking up slope, driver can park car straight to temples car park. Thumb up for the hotel services! Thank you! We have a great and memorable trip.
Price per night from:IDR 558,276

Floral Hotel·Meeting without forgetting the original heart Hotel (Wutaishan Wuye Temple Branch)

8.9/10
Posted on Jun 11, 2025
Guest User
The hotel makes a perfect 3-night stay for us. Perfect in every sense. The lady proprietor so efficiently and willingly planned the entire stay for us upon our arrival, booked (and paid on our behalf) the whole-day bus tour of all the 5 mountain sights, drove us to the starting bus depot, and even arrange our remaining private car routes to Pingyao, Taiyuan, Datong and Beijing. I absolutely recommend this place to stay, especially if you are foreigner and not familiar with Wutaishan, and all the logistics, you can be sure you will get all the help you need from this hotel, and your stay will be an enjoyable one.
Price per night from:IDR 834,704

Wutai Mountain Banshan Jungle Homestay

8.7/10
Posted on Oct 13, 2024
Kutenglaoshu
It was my first time to go to Mount Wutai. I was a little confused after reading the guide. There were many problems with every hotel. I finally chose this one, thinking that it was at least relatively close. The whole family was very satisfied with the result. The room was super spacious and there were many original crystal ornaments. The view was probably the best. The Big White Pagoda was under construction and the Small White Pagoda could be seen. It is very convenient to park on Dailuoding and Dicos, and it is also very quiet at night. The car entered Wutai Mountain but failed to make a reservation. We entered successfully under the guidance of the boss. All in all, I am very satisfied and have recommended it to my friends. I will continue to stay at his house next time.
Price per night from:IDR 539,306

Xunlai Xunqu Hostel

8.6/10
Posted on Mar 11, 2025|Standard Room (Floor Heating)
sungwok
There is heating in the room, so it's warm to sleep at night. It's very quiet near the mountain, which is very nice. I came here for pilgrimage. The boss is nice and the price is reasonable. It's very comfortable to stay. Good review
Price per night from:IDR 409,222

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Parking in Wutai County?

Which family-friendly hotels with Parking in Wutai County are recommended?

What's the best romantic hotel with Parking in Wutai County?

Wutai County has many options for couples to choose a stay with Parking. If you plan to celebrate an anniversary, Wutai Mountain Marriott Hotel (from IDR 2,056,949) and Lingfeng Mountain Villa (from IDR 636,868) can provide you a romantic night.

What's the average price for hotels with Parking in Wutai County?

For hotels with Parking in Wutai County, the average price is IDR 989,829 on weekdays and IDR 1,030,047 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Parking in Wutai County have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Parking in Wutai County?

Wutai County has many luxury hotels with Parking. Wutai Mountain Marriott Hotel (from IDR 2,056,949) is a popular option.

What hotels with Parking in Wutai County allow pets

Wutai County Hotels with parking Information

Total properties288
Number of reviews109,048
Highest priceIDR 8,113,975
Lowest priceIDR 731,721
Weekday Avg. PriceIDR 989,829
Weekend Avg. PriceIDR 1,030,047