Key West

Key West Hotels with Gym

Enter your dates to find hotels with a Gym in Key West to keep up your workout routine during travel.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Key West Hotels with Gym

Check out our selection of Key West hotels with Gym
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Duval,Key West
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Massage Room, Spa
Very Good
116 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From TRY 11,565
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Duval,Key West
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Massage Room, Spa
Great
96 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From TRY 21,734
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Key West
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
121 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From TRY 6,238
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Key West
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Spa
Very Good
104 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From TRY 5,478
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Key West
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Spa
Very Good
132 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From TRY 7,054
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Key West
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
107 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From TRY 9,803
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown Key West,Key West
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Massage Room
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From TRY 12,138
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown Key West,Key West
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Massage Room, Spa
Very Good
107 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From TRY 10,501
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown Key West,Key West
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Body Care, Massage Room
Very Good
109 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From TRY 11,295
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown Key West,Key West
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From TRY 11,565
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Gym in Key West

Top rated hotels in Key West

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.
9.2/10
Great
This time the departmental group went to Dujiangyan, and then chose this newly opened Hampton by Hilton hotel. The location of the hotel is very good. Chengdu has been driving for over an hour. The location is in Dujiangyan City. It is close to some must-see attractions, such as Nanqiao and Yulei Mountain Park. There are also a lot of food nearby, hot pot restaurants, barbecue. The room was unexpectedly comfortable and warm. The check-in efficiency at the front desk is also good, and there are three breakfast options to be delivered to the room during yq, which is very intimate. The price / performance ratio is also very high. I will still choose this place when I bring my family over next time ~
The Perry Hotel & Marina Key West

The Perry Hotel & Marina Key West

Hotel near Key West
Price per night from:TRY 7,599
8.9/10
Very Good
SSunny Cintron 21This was an awesome experience. Hotel was nice and quaint. Only thing I didn't like was we didn't have anyplace to hang our clothes up or put things away. Near Duval street and downtown. Pool area was well kept. Staff was very friendly. If I stay for longer than one night I will definitely look into a bigger room. Close to beaches, shops, dining. I would stay again for the price it was worth while.
Eden House

Eden House

Hotel near Downtown Key West, Key West
Price per night from:TRY 7,240
8.8/10
Very Good
GGuest UserLa concha is a beautiful & historic hotel in the heart of beautiful Key West. The location is unbeatable & the balcony rooms, while smaller than other standard rooms, offers excellent people watching & beautiful blue sky views. A parking space is included, which is great to have right on Duval & Fleming Streets. The staff was mostly very friendly, but the service level varied. At one point in our stay, the front desk went out of their way to make us a key card to use the microwave located in the conference room. When I asked to use it the next day, another staff member says there wasn't one in the building. I went & took a photo through the window to show him. He then said he could not grant me access as the desk had previously done. No biggie but a little frustrating. Our main issue with the hotel was HIDDEN FEES. Upon arrival, we were told we would be charged a fee of over $80 per room as a ”destination fee,” which was never explicitly disclosed & was certainly not fairly advertised. I asked about waiving this fee & the night desk said it was possible to check & see with day manager. The next day, they insisted the fee could not be waived & were unwilling to help with it further. I let them know I booked through a 3rd party prepaid, it said fees & taxes were included. They said read the fine print. They charged my card for the fees. Not being forthcoming and clear about the destination fee was the issue I had. And having parts of the hotel amenities, including outdoor areas, being closed off during the stay make this resort/destination fee more of a slap in the face. To highlight this point, the staff at this ”destination” hotel warned us that if we see some stuff a little run down or not in operation, its because the hotel just got bought & things wouldn't get straightened out until the new company takes over. Also minor issues for such a pricey hotel included missing slats on the inner balcony door & similar minor cosmetic issues. Other than that it is a beautiful building & top-notch location. Overall the experience was very enjoyable. P.S. The awesome bar tender makes delicious key lime martinis!
La Concha Key West

La Concha Key West

Hotel near Duval, Key West
Price per night from:TRY 10,266
8.7/10
Very Good
GGuest UserI chose the hotel instead of one in Key West because it offers a shuttle service to the center and has a larger pool. However, it was fully booked on our evening. We had to wait 2 hours and let 3 buses go. The shuttle back was just as full. We walked the long way back to the meeting point and then it left right in front of us without us. So if you're only staying 1-2 days, you're out of luck. The room was ultra dark but large. You can hear the planes very clearly during the day, and directly. They're big planes and they fly every 20 minutes. Otherwise, it's OK. Don't expect much from the breakfast, coffee is available all day in the lobby
Hampton Inn Key West

Hampton Inn Key West

Hotel near Key West
Price per night from:TRY 7,302
8.6/10
Very Good
GGuest UserVery welcoming hotel, complimentary welcome pack with cookie, bottled water, and reusable water bottle upon arrival. Friendly receptionist who speaks French. The pool area and bar/restaurant are very pleasant. Delicious meals and cocktails. Free shuttle to the city center every hour. Highly recommend this hotel 😉
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Grand Key - Key West

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Grand Key - Key West

Hotel near Key West
Price per night from:TRY 6,494
8.6/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe room is a bit small. I chose a sea view room. In fact, the room is separated from the sea by a road, South 1, which is a bit far from the beach, and the traffic is very noisy. It is not as quiet as the pool view room. It is the hotel's own internal swimming pool with a good environment. The hotel kept reducing the price after booking, and it was still reducing after the free cancellation period. I felt very uncomfortable. The hotel charges an additional resort fee when checking in. The hotel confirmation form has a fee detail, but it is inconsistent with the confirmation form when leaving the hotel, so there is no guarantee
Blue Flamingo Resort Key West

Blue Flamingo Resort Key West

Hotel near Key West
Price per night from:TRY 6,453
8.5/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe hotel has its own private beach and swimming pool, which is very suitable for a leisurely vacation. There are also many children's game equipment, suitable for the whole family. The surrounding attractions and restaurants are very concentrated, so it is recommended to rent a car/bike to travel. You can also use the hotel's isolated Casa Marina pool beach, which is also very convenient.
The Reach Key West, Curio Collection by Hilton

The Reach Key West, Curio Collection by Hilton

Hotel near Duval, Key West
Price per night from:TRY 9,423
8.3/10
Very Good
GGuest UserNice place. Great location. Friendly staff. Comfortable room. Parking is NOT included. I'm a bit annoyed about that because I didn't find anything about that when reserving the room. I even called and left a message on the concierge line asking about parking but never got a callback.
Hilton Garden Inn Key West/The Keys Collection

Hilton Garden Inn Key West/The Keys Collection

Hotel near Key West
Price per night from:TRY 5,485
8.2/10
Very Good
LLeshanleshuiThe hotel facilities are good, there is a swimming pool, and there is a small beach, but I only gave breakfast to 2 people out of the 3 people, which is drunk, the breakfast is also average, there are few varieties, there is a parking space, and it is not close to the main street. Overall, the cost performance is not high, there is no way that the hotels on the island are expensive.
Courtyard Key West Waterfront

Courtyard Key West Waterfront

Hotel near Key West
Price per night from:TRY 6,798
7.9/10
Good
FflyingqmThe environment is good, the room is relatively small, and the view of the island is great.
Fairfield Inn & Suites Key West

Fairfield Inn & Suites Key West

Hotel near Key West
Price per night from:TRY 7,813

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Gym in Key West?

What's the average price for hotels with Gym in Key West?

For hotels with Gym in Key West, the average price is TRY 43,943 on weekdays and TRY 55,980 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Gym in Key West have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Gym in Key West?

Key West has many luxury hotels with Gym. Casa Marina Key West, Curio Collection by Hilton (from TRY 8,442) is a popular option.

Key West Hotels with Gym Information

Total properties45
Number of reviews2,860
Highest priceTRY 94,853
Lowest priceTRY 5,672
Weekday Avg. PriceTRY 43,943
Weekend Avg. PriceTRY 55,980