Harris County

Harris County Hotels with Gym

Enter your dates to find hotels with a Gym in Harris County to keep up your workout routine during travel.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Harris County Hotels with Gym

Check out our selection of Harris County hotels with Gym
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
79
Hotels in Humble
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Good
82 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From RUB 4,066
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown Houston,Houston
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
134 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From RUB 7,530
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near The Galleria,Houston
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Spa
Great
106 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From RUB 23,570
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Houston
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
87 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From RUB 4,782
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Jacinto City
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
98 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From RUB 7,894
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Medical Center,Houston
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Massage Room, Spa
Very Good
103 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From RUB 22,892
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown Houston,Houston
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Body Care, Massage Room
Very Good
105 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From RUB 32,757
Check Availability
78
Hotel near The Galleria,Houston
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
40 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From RUB 6,865
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown Houston,Houston
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Body Care, Massage Room
Great
111 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From RUB 21,399
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown Houston,Houston
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
110 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From RUB 10,342
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Gym in Harris County

Top rated hotels in Harris County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Thompson Houston, Part of Hyatt

9.3/10
Great
Posted on May 12, 2025
刘白子_lss
Great Service, Lovely Breakfast — but Room Noise and In-Room Dining Could Improve I recently stayed at the Thompson Houston and overall had a great experience, especially thanks to the excellent service. Every staff member I interacted with was friendly, helpful, and professional. Their attention to detail really made me feel welcomed, and I was touched when they surprised me with a graduation cake — a thoughtful gesture I truly appreciated. The hotel breakfast was a highlight. The food was fresh and well-prepared, and once again, the service stood out. Dining in the morning felt like a treat thanks to the welcoming atmosphere. That said, there were a few downsides that affected my stay. The room was quite noisy, even late into the night. It was hard to relax or fall asleep with the amount of outside noise coming through. Also, I ordered in-room dining on two occasions. On the first day, everything was great. However, the next day the fries were noticeably soggier, the salad was just a bowl of greens with six tiny avocado cubes, and — most concerning — the aioli on the side looked like it had already been used. Overall, Thompson Houston left a positive impression on me, mostly due to its exceptional staff and quality breakfast. I hope they can improve the soundproofing and ensure consistency in their in-room dining service.
Price per night from:RUB 28,729

Home2 Suites by Hilton Houston Pasadena

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Jun 27, 2025
Guest User
They say nothing is perfect, but this hotel came close! We received a friendly greeting upon entering the lobby, the check-in process was effortless, and although they didn’t have adjoining rooms they ensured that the second room was mere feet away. They allowed us to check-in a bit early into one room and called within 30 mins to inform us that the second room was ready.  They also provided the cooktops so that we could make hot meals for our families. Everyone we encountered was very accommodating from the breakfast staff to housekeeping. Hot breakfast was a plus. The only drawback was that the ice machine was inoperable on our floor so we had to venture down to the first floor to retrieve ice.  The rooms were clean, modern, large and definitely accommodated a family of 5 (2 rooms for total of 10 guests). Many restaurants and plenty of shopping is minutes away, but nothing that shares the same street as the hotel although there is a McDonald’s across the highway inside a gas station. I think not being surrounded by eateries helped navigate entering and exiting the parking lot. Total consensus is we will return soon!
Price per night from:RUB 9,664

Hyatt Regency Houston/Galleria

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 25, 2024|King Room ADA Tub
CNLaodangqingyun
A very good hotel, clean, well-equipped, and reasonably priced. There are many restaurants and shopping malls nearby, which is very convenient. The only thing is that the parking fee of $50 is more expensive. Facilities: good Health: good Good environment good service
Price per night from:RUB 13,392

Houston Grand Hotel - River Oaks

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 11, 2018
CN珍
Great, the hotel service is especially good.
Price per night from:RUB 14,069

Best Western Plus Pearland/Houston Medical Center Hotel

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 14, 2026
RMA36
Everything was as expected. Free breakfast, laundry room and even better with suites and some day fast food restaurants in walking distance.
Price per night from:RUB 6,828

Cambria Hotel Houston Downtown Convention Center

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 30, 2023
Guest User
It's an old hotel, so even though it was remodeled, I was worried when I went in. I thought it was because the lobby and reception were ordinary. Oh my goodness, the room was clean and very modern~~~ What was disappointing was the pillow, which I had not seen anywhere else in the world. It was a pillow with a lot of cotton tangled together, but it wasn't uncomfortable. It was even quite comfortable. On the other hand, I wonder if it was clean since even the cotton was washed. I also wanted to haha And since it's an old hotel, even if it's remodeled, the plumbing can't be changed. There probably wasn't one. ㅡ.ㅡ;;;;; I definitely recommend bottled water for brushing your teeth.
Price per night from:RUB 12,149

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Houston by The Galleria

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 30, 2024|1 King Bed-Tub Or Shower
Guest User
The experience was quite pleasant. The members of staff who attended to our needs during our one week training were helpful and responsive to our needs. Mariam, at the reception, was willing to assist and offer help upon request. The location of the hotel and the facilities were fantastic as well. All round pleasant experience
Price per night from:RUB 9,915

Holiday Inn Express & Suites HOUSTON - MEMORIAL PARK AREA by IHG

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 15, 2019
CN陈
The environment is good, the service staff is enthusiastic, and there is a gym downstairs. Unfortunately, I didn't know when I left. There are no shopping malls nearby, but it is not far from shopping malls such as Galleria
Price per night from:RUB 8,208

Quality Inn & Suites West Chase

5.8/10
Posted on Sep 13, 2019
徐浩凯123456
The smell of the disinfectant is quite strong, the breakfast is good, the stay is very convenient, the room card is a little bit bad, the front desk staff changes very fast, suitable for students living in Houston.
Price per night from:RUB 6,087

Suburban Studios Houston North I-45

5.6/10
Posted on Jul 29, 2022
Guest User
The room was clean but there was a leak and the wifi was very weak in rm 109 the young lady on duty was VERY helpful and nice.
Price per night from:RUB 5,183

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Gym in Harris County?

What's the average price for hotels with Gym in Harris County?

For hotels with Gym in Harris County, the average price is RUB 15,190 on weekdays and RUB 15,537 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Gym in Harris County have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Gym in Harris County?

Harris County has many luxury hotels with Gym. Hotel Granduca Houston (from RUB 23,496) is a popular option.

Harris County Hotels with Gym Information

Total properties463
Number of reviews39,136
Highest priceRUB 228,122
Lowest priceRUB 6,702
Weekday Avg. PriceRUB 15,190
Weekend Avg. PriceRUB 15,537