Phnom Penh

Spa hotels in Phnom Penh

Enter your dates to find hotels in Phnom Penh with a spa for relaxing treatments during your stay.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Phnom Penh Spa Hotels and Resorts

Check out our selection of Phnom Penh hotels with spa
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
57
Hotel near Chamkar Morn,Phnom Penh
Featured facilities: Massage Room, Foot Bath, Body Care
Great
2293 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €70
Check Availability
86
Hotel near Doun Penh,Phnom Penh
With a stay at Aurea Delight Hotel in Phnom Penh (Phnom Penh City Centre), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Riverside and Royal Palace. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Central Market and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Sorya Shopping Center. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or make use of the other amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 68 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"The only thing to note is the air conditioning's performance. I ended up seeing three rooms, but the air conditioning in the last room was perfect. The refrigerator was fine, and while the shower pressure was weak, it was just acceptable. The cleanliness was also fine. The drainage was barely working, but there was a 7cm step between the shower area and the toilet to prevent overflowing, which was a clever solution. This hotel offers excellent value for money."
Very Good
1034 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €10
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Chamkar Morn,Phnom Penh
Featured facilities: Massage Room
Amazing
591 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €60
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Chamkar Morn,Phnom Penh
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room, Foot Bath
Very Good
567 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €55
Check Availability
80
Hotel near Chamkar Morn,Phnom Penh
Featured facilities: Private Hot Spring
Great
24 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €14
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Chamkar Morn,Phnom Penh
Featured facilities: Sauna
Very Good
168 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €15
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Sangkat Chrouy Changva,Phnom Penh
Featured facilities: Full-Service Spa, Sauna, Massage Room
Great
455 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €35
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Chamkar Morn,Phnom Penh
Featured facilities: Public Bath
Great
67 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €43
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Sangkat Chakto Mukh,Phnom Penh
Featured facilities: Full-Service Spa
Very Good
62 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €18
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Doun Penh,Phnom Penh
Featured facilities: Full-Service Spa, Massage Room, Public Bath
Great
397 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €39
Check Availability
See All Hotels with spa in Phnom Penh

Top rated hotels in Phnom Penh

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Sonitori Boutique Resort

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Apr 15, 2020
CN吴
This hotel is amazing to me: -First of all, the location is in the city center, it is very very convenient, it is too convenient to book a car at the door. -Next door is the front desk, bar, swimming pool, many foreigners swimming in the pool, basking in the sun, very comfortable. -The room design is too attentive, very modern and has an art gallery, the favorite is the bathtub on the balcony, it is too comfortable, and you can see the pool view from the balcony. -The waiters at the hotel are all local, everyone will smile for you, the service is very very good! Stay here every minute and enjoy!
Price per night from:€38

Novotel Phnom Penh BKK 1

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Aug 16, 2026|Deluxe Room With 1 King Bed
CNAnonymous User
The environment was great, and the front desk staff were very welcoming. The pool facilities were excellent. The only minor issue was that the air conditioning in the room was a bit noisy, but someone came to fix it very quickly. Overall, it offers relatively good value for money in Cambodia.
Price per night from:€56

SUN & MOON, Urban Hotel

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 16, 2026|Deluxe King Bed
Nadine N
I have to say I was extremely disappointed by this hotel. This is remarkably considering it’s my 6th time and u always book this hotel. However, the fine print only showed that the pool and Sky Bar rooftop area was closed for renovations after booking. This is extremely inconvenient and I wonder why the hotel did not complete this during winter or prior to the busy summer holiday season. We were allowed to use the sister Riverside hotel pool but were put on a 2.5 hour tone limit (not sure if that was due to the driver waiting or the policy. The Riverside hotel is much more upmarket but not a big fan of the pool : too shallow and no umbrellas for shade. Costs at the pool are quite high though the food is good. I checked in around 2am and while the service was friendly, I had issues with the door lock jamming and not working properly. The staff were quick to sort it out. In all honesty, I was very very disappointed and hope the hotel will consider timing renovations better. Most importantly, the hotel should advise upfront of pool/construction and not just in the fine print. I can honestly say this was my most disappointing trip to the hotel and without the pool it loses its appeal
Price per night from:€40

Palace Gate Hotel & Residence by EHM

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 8, 2026|Studio Twin
CNXidianxia
The hotel's location near the palace is super convenient for transportation. The surrounding area is a bit dirty, but that's pretty typical for Phnom Penh. The hotel service itself is quite good, and having a small kitchen in the apartment for simple meals is really handy. There's a small pool, gym, and spa on the second floor too. My only complaint is that due to a flight delay, I didn't check in the first night, and the hotel wouldn't agree to modify my reservation. For guests staying over 6 days, I think they could be a bit more flexible.
Price per night from:€34

The Snowbell Hotel & SPA @ The Bridge

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 2, 2026|Executive Suite Room
JPjojiu
I splurged on an Executive Suite during my solo trip. The room was incredibly spacious, and the bed was exceptionally comfortable. Although the amenities were chargeable, they were very comprehensive, and in-room facilities like the hairdryer and electric kettle were perfect, making for a comfortable stay. The river view from the window was also amazing, giving a real sense of Cambodia's rapid development. With an Aeon Mall right nearby, the location was unbeatable for shopping and dining. There's just one tiny thing: perhaps feeling lonely that I was alone, a few 'friends' (cockroaches) came to visit me in the room... ! 😅 However, when I requested room cleaning the next day, they stopped coming, so the response was helpful. Overall, the satisfaction with the facilities, location, and views is very high, so I highly recommend this hotel to resilient individuals who can laugh off a few bugs!
Price per night from:€28

Mettavary Hotel

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 15, 2025|Deluxe Queen Room
MYJoshua.Tong
Was a lil worried when I was approaching this hotel as it was through narrow roads of a back alley. But upon arrival, check in was smooth, bed was a little too soft for my personal preference, found a dead cockroach beside my bed floor. They offer 15 mins free massage which was refreshing from the long journey. Food was good, try the Fish Amok.
Price per night from:€26

Aurea Central Hotel

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 7, 2026|Superior King Room
CNGuest User
Clean and hygienic, the front desk staff's Chinese is excellent. You can choose breakfast or order à la carte. Transportation is also very convenient; you can take a tuk-tuk directly to many places. The hotel's location is easy to find.
Price per night from:€26

Phnom Penh 51 Hotel & Residences

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 3, 2026|Independent Suite
USAnonymous User
Phnom Penh 51 Hotel & Residences delivers excellent value for a 4-star stay. The rooms were spotlessly clean and the staff were consistently warm and polite, making the entire visit feel effortless. Breakfast was solid and dependable, and the central location near the Royal Palace is a real bonus. If you’re after a comfortable, well-priced 4-star hotel in Phnom Penh, this one is a good choice.
Price per night from:€28

SF HOTEL

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 24, 2025|Premium Room
SGLiAnn Chong
Found 2 dead bugs in one of the glasses. Towels smelled moldy. No daily housekeeping. Front desk were helpful when there, but opens late (8am). Location was main reason we booked, with a really nice sky bar on the 43rd floor. However, will not book again if not necessary.
Price per night from:€24

CLOVER HOTEL MONIVONG - BY EMMA

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 2, 2026
GBGWP
I had a very happy stay at this hotel, it’s showing signs of age but still perfectly acceptable, location was good for me as pretty central to access everything easily by Tuk Tuk. Pool area is very pleasant but sometimes staff absent so had to phone down, some good food deals and beer and drink available, some towels again showing signs of age so could do with being replaced. Restaurant on site and breakfast seven selection for all at $7 so good value. The staff as always in Cambodia are brilliant, I had good banter with the guys on the door and often bought them coffees and brought pastries for them. The coffee shop / stall offers coffees at$2.50 so good value as well and freshly made. The superior room was a god size, bed comfy and the shower was a good size and water was very good… I had a couple of small issues in the room but maintenance were in the room fixing it with 10 mins so absolutely fantastic. However the USB power sockets either side of the end did not work and could not be fixed so had to obtain an adapter as the UK socket would not fit the bedside outlets. I am returning in November and see no reason why I won’t stay here again, it’s a balance of value against facilities and this I believe is a great value for money hotel, yes there are fancier hotels ata much higher price and likewise there are cheaper ones that are definitely not up to the standard of this hotel. Enjoy your stay and please buy the guys a coffee and bring back a pastry if your out (they like the ones with custard in the middle lol)
Price per night from:€21

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Spa in Phnom Penh?

Whether your trip to Phnom Penh is for business or leisure, NagaWorld Hotel & Entertainment Complex (from €52) , Baitong Hotel & Resort (from €59) and The Peninsula Phnom Penh (from €47) are popular choices.

What's the average price for hotels with Spa in Phnom Penh?

For hotels with Spa in Phnom Penh, the average price is €114 on weekdays and €113 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Spa in Phnom Penh have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Spa in Phnom Penh?

What hotels with Spa in Phnom Penh allow pets?

The Snowbell Hotel & SPA @ The Bridge (from €15) is pet-friendly. Please call hotels in advance to ensure a smooth stay.

Phnom Penh Hotels with spa Information

Total properties79
Number of reviews16,993
Highest price€1,237
Lowest price€27
Weekday Avg. Price€114
Weekend Avg. Price€113